Cookie Policy

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

SirSocial treats all personal data of users of services, in full compliance with the provisions of the Italian national legislation on the subject of privacy and, in particular, of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and as a result, personal information and sensitive data of users are subject to the Privacy Policy of SirSocial which is also part of the Terms & Conditions.

The minimum age for using SirSocial is 18.

SirSocial is the sole owner of the services and the Site, including: software, erardware, domains, and content available on the Site, as well as the operating methods of the services. Without the express grant of the license, they are strictly prohibited the “download”, sale, export, duplication, editing, copying, distribution or transmission of the contents of the site unauthorized conduct will cause the immediate termination of contractual relations. The brand SirSocial, domain, logos, graphics, icons, and other service names and their associated SirSocial are trademark protected by the laws on intellectual property. SirSocial not grant you any other use of its brands except the vision on the Site and/or publications. All trademarks of other companies present in association with services SirSocial are the property of their respective companies.

By registering on the Site and adhering services SirSocial, Users allow SirSocial to send communications and notifications services through email. Users agree that notifications, agreements, applications and other communications received through their emails are in accordance with the relevant laws of communication. By registering on the Site and within a SirSocial services, users agree not to send email or transmit any material that contains software viruses, programs, codes and malicious files designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of all or parts: software, hardware and tools associated with mobile telecommunications services SirSocial. Furthermore, users agree not to interfere with the servers and network related services SirSocial somehow overcoming the limits of the band generally assigned or trying to gain access to protected databases. Such behavior, in addition to the interruption of immediate services, can bring in the most severe cases even to a legal procedure. Finally, users are not allowed to:

1. Use the identity of third parties for the registration and / or access to the Site;

2. Behave vulgar and disrespectful;

3. Use the services of SirSocial illegal purposes;

4. Resell or export content associated with the services of SirSocial.

SirSocial does not promote, encourage or allow the use of the services of SirSocial during special situations, such as driving a car or a motorcycle.

SirSocial both of mobile email that may contain links to websites or programs of third parties that are not controlled by SirSocial. SirSocial excludes any responsibility with regard to content, the offers of products and services, or the privacy policies of third parties, including any disputes between them and the Members.

INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES

Cookies consist of portions of code installed in the browser that assist the owner in providing the service according to the purposes described. Some of the purposes of installation of Cookies may also require the consent. Cookies technical and statistical aggregate activity strictly necessary for the functioning This application uses cookies to save the session the User and to perform other activities strictly necessary for the functioning of the same, for example in relation to the distribution of traffic. Rescue activities of preferences, and statistical optimization This application uses cookies to save your browsing preferences and optimize the browsing experience User. Among these cookies includes, for example, the ones to set the language and the currency or for the management of statistics by the owner of the site. Other types of cookies or third-party tools that might make use of some of the services listed below collect aggregate statistical and may not require the consent or may be managed directly by the owner – depending on how described – without the help of third. If among the instruments mentioned below were present services operated by third parties, they may – in addition to what is specified and also the knowledge of the owner – making activity tracking User. For detailed information, please consult the privacy policy of the services listed. Franchising These services allow this application to display ads for products or services offered by third parties. The ads can be displayed both in the form of advertising links that form of banners in various graphical forms. The click on the icon or on the banner published on this application are tracked by third-party service listed below and are shared with this Application. To learn about what data is collected please refer to the privacy policies of each service. The following is a service provided by the franchise or SirSocial group. Personal data collected: Surname, Cookies, usage data, email and name. Processing location: Italy – Privacy Policy Heat mapping services Heat Mapping are used to identify which areas of a page are the subject of the passage of the cursor or mouse click to detect which ones attract the most interest. These services allow you to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior. Interaction with the live chat platforms These services allow you to interact with the live chat platforms, managed by third parties, directly from the pages of this Application. This allows the User to contact the support service of this application or this application contact you while you are browsing its pages. If an installed service interaction platforms live chat, it is possible that, even if the users do not use the service, the same collect data of use for pages in which it is installed. In addition, the live chat conversations may be recorded. Interaction with the platforms of support and feedback These services allow you to make interactions with the platforms of support and feedback, managed by third parties, directly from the pages of this Application. In the case in which is installed a service interaction with the platforms of support and feedback, it is possible that, even in the case the Users do not use the service, it collects usage data relating to the pages in which it is installed. Interaction with external social networks and platforms These services allow you to make interactions with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of the Application. Interactions and the information gained from this application are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings related to any social network. If an installed service interaction with social networks, it is possible that, even if the users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data about the pages in which it is installed. Infrastructure Monitoring These services allow this application to monitor the use and behavior of components of the same, so they can improve performance and functionality, maintenance or troubleshooting. The Personal Data processed depend on the characteristics and mode of implementation of these services, which by their nature filter the activity of this application. Optimization and traffic distribution These services allow this application to distribute their content via servers located throughout the area, and to optimize the benefits of the same. The Personal Data processed depend on the characteristics and mode of implementation of these services, which by their nature filter communications between this application and the browser user. Given the distributed nature of this system, it is difficult to determine the places where the contents are transferred, which may contain Personal Information User. Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting These services allow this application and its partners to communicate, optimize and serve ads based on the use history of this application by the user. This activity is done by tracking data of use and the use of cookies, information that is transferred to the partners to which the asset remarketing and behavioral targeting is connected. Statistical services contained in this section are used to the Owner to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior. Displaying content from external platforms These services allow you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this application and interact with them. In the case in which is installed a service of this type, it is possible that, even in the case the Users do not use the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed. How can I check the installation of Cookies? In addition to what is indicated in this document, the user can manage your preferences for cookies directly from within their browser and prevent – for example – that third parties can install. Through your browser preferences you can also delete the cookies installed in the past, including the Cookie that is eventually saved the consent to the installation of Cookies by this website. It is important to note that disabling all Cookies, the operation of this site may be broken. You can find information about how to manage cookies in your browser to the following addresses: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Microsoft Windows Explorer. In the case of services provided by third parties, the User can also exercise their right to oppose the tracking inquiring through the privacy policy of the third party, via the link to opt out if explicitly provided or contact the same. Notwithstanding the above, the Holder informs that the User may use Your Online Choices. Through this service you can manage preferences tracking of most of advertising. The owner, therefore, recommends that users use this resource in addition to the information provided in this document. Owner of the Data Ap Sh.p.k.. Since the installation of cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this application may not be technically controlled by the Owner, any reference specific Cookie and tracking systems installed by third parties should be considered indicative. For complete information, see the privacy policy of any third party service listed in this document. Given the objective complexity of the identification of technologies based on Cookies and their integration very closely with the operation of the web, users are invited to contact the owner should he wish to receive any further information on the use of cookies yourself and any use of the same – for example, by a third party – made through this website. Definitions and legal references Personal Information (or data) constitutes personal data any information relating to an individual, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information including a personal identification number. Using data is the information collected automatically by this application (or by third-party applications that use this application), including: IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users who connect with this application, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error , etc.) the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the visitor, the various time details per visit (for instance the time spent on each page) and the details about the path followed within the ‘ application, with particular reference to the sequence of pages, the parameters related to the operating system and computer environment. User The individual who uses this application, which must coincide with the involved or be approved by that State and whose Personal Data are being processed. The interested person or entity to whom the Personal Data. Data Processor (or Manager) The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other organization, association or organization designated by the Owner to the processing of Personal Data, as prepared by this privacy policy. Data Controller (or holder) The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other organization, association or organization that is competent, also jointly with another data, decisions regarding the aims and methods of the processing of personal data and tools used, including the security profile, in relation to the operation and use of this application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this application. This Application Tool hardware or software by which they are collected Personal Data of Users. Cookies Small portion of data stored within the device user. Email Provides access to the email Primary User Legal information Notice to European Users: this privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations under Art. 10 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC and with the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC, with regard to Cookies. This privacy policy applies only this application.